2025 Club Schedule

The following is a tentative club schedule for the year 2025 (next year). Because of how things worked out, I opted to combine the three-part Series 3 finale as one week (I had initally split of Utopia as a separate discussion). My reasoning for this is because by combining those into one week and adding The Infinite Quest and Dreamland (which I clarified with the wiki on placement), we could end the year on The End of Time (with both halves being included in one discussion) instead of on The Eleventh Hour. If anyone disagrees with this decision, feel free to debate it here. Anyway, here’s the schedule for 2025.

January

Book Club (Twice a Month - NSAs on the 1st, VNAs on the 15th.)

January 1 - The Price of Paradise
January 15 - The Pit

Audio Club (Every Friday)

January 3 - Davros
January 10 - Master
January 17 - Zagreus
January 24 - The Wormery
January 31 - Scherzo

TV Club (Every Monday, alternating between Modern and Classic.)

January 6 - The Massacre
January 13 - Smith and Jones
January 20 - The Ark
January 27 - The Shakespeare Code

Comics Club (Every other Wednesday)

January 1 - The School of Death
January 15 - The Twist
January 29 - Sonic Boom

February

Book Club (Twice a Month - NSAs on the 1st, VNAs on the 15th.)

February 1 - Sting of the Zygons
February 15 - Deceit

Audio Club (Every Friday)

February 7 - The Creed of the Kromon
February 14 - The Natural History of Fear
February 21 - The Twilight Kingdom
February 28 - The Axis of Insanity

TV Club (Every Monday, alternating between Modern and Classic.)

February 3 - The Celestial Toymaker
February 10 - Gridlock
February 17 - The Gunfighters
February 24 - Daleks in Manhattan / Evolution of the Daleks

Comics Club (Every other Wednesday)

February 12 - Doctormania
February 26 - Official Secrets

March

Book Club (Twice a Month - NSAs on the 1st, VNAs on the 15th.)

March 1 - The Last Dodo
March 15 - Lucifer Rising

Audio Club (Every Friday)

March 7 - Arrangements for War
March 14 - The Harvest
March 21 - The Roof of the World
March 28 - Medicinal Purposes

TV Club (Every Monday, alternating between Modern and Classic.)

March 3 - The Savages
March 10 - The Lazarus Experiment
March 17 - The War Machines
March 24 - 42
March 31 - The Smugglers

Comics Club (Every other Wednesday)

March 12 - Supremacy of the Cybermen
March 26 - Facing Fate: Breakfast at Tyranny’s

April

Book Club (Twice a Month - NSAs on the 1st, VNAs on the 15th.)

April 1 - Wooden Heart
April 15 - White Darkness

Audio Club (Every Friday)

April 4 - Faith Stealer
April 11 - The Last
April 18 - Caerdroia
April 25 - The Next Life

TV Club (Every Monday, alternating between Modern and Classic.)

April 7 - The Infinite Quest
April 14 - The Tenth Planet
April 21 - Human Nature / The Family of Blood
April 28 - The Power of the Daleks

Comics Club (Every other Wednesday)

April 9 - Facing Fate: Vortex Butterflies
April 23 - The Sapling: Growth

May

Book Club (Twice a Month - NSAs on the 1st, VNAs on the 15th.)

May 1 - Forever Autumn
May 15 - Shadowmind

Audio Club (Every Friday)

May 2 - The Juggernauts
May 9 - The Game
May 16 - Dreamtime
May 23 - Catch-1782
May 30 - Three’s a Crowd

TV Club (Every Monday, alternating between Modern and Classic.)

May 5 - Blink
May 12 - The Highlanders
May 19 - Utopia / The Sound of Drum / Last of the Time Lords
May 26 - The Underwater Menace

Comics Club (Every other Wednesday)

May 7 - The Sapling: Roots
May 21 - Time Trials: The Terror Beneath

June

Book Club (Twice a Month - NSAs on the 1st, VNAs on the 15th.)

June 1 - Sick Building
June 15 - Birthright

Audio Club (Every Friday)

June 6 - Unregenerate!
June 13 - The Council of Nicaea
June 20 - Terror Firma
June 27 - Thicker Than Water

TV Club (Every Monday, alternating between Modern and Classic.)

June 2 - Voyage of the Damned
June 9 - The Moonbase
June 16 - Partners in Crime
June 23 - The Macra Terror
June 30 - The Fires of Pompeii

Comics Club (Every other Wednesday)

June 4 - Time Trials: The Wolves of Winter
June 18 - Sin Eaters

July

Book Club (Twice a Month - NSAs on the 1st, VNAs on the 15th.)

July 1 - Wetworld
July 15 - Iceberg

Audio Club (Every Friday)

July 4 - LIVE 34
July 11 - Scaredy Cat
July 18 - Singularity
July 25 - Other Lives

TV Club (Every Monday, alternating between Modern and Classic.)

July 7 - The Faceless Ones
July 14 - Planet of the Ood
July 21 - The Evil of the Daleks
July 28 - The Sontaran Stratagem / The Poison Sky

Comics Club (Every other Wednesday)

July 2 - The Lost Dimension: Book One
July 16 - The Lost Dimension: Book Two
July 30 - Facing Fate: The Good Companion

August

Book Club (Twice a Month - NSAs on the 1st, VNAs on the 15th.)

August 1 - Wishing Well
August 15 - Blood Heat

Audio Club (Every Friday)

August 1 - Pier Pressure
August 8 - Night Thoughts
August 15 - Time Works
August 22 - The Kingmaker
August 29 - The Settling

TV Club (Every Monday, alternating between Modern and Classic.)

August 4 - The Tomb of the Cybermen
August 11 - The Doctor’s Daughter
August 18 - The Abominable Snowmen
August 25 - The Unicorn and the Wasp

Comics Club (Every other Wednesday)

August 13 - The Sapling: Branches
August 27 - Time Trials: A Confusion of Angels

September

Book Club (Twice a Month - NSAs on the 1st, VNAs on the 15th.)

September 1 - The Pirate Loop
September 15 - The Dimension Riders

Audio Club (Every Friday)

September 5 - Something Inside
September 12 - The Nowhere Place
September 19 - Red
September 26 - The Reaping

TV Club (Every Monday, alternating between Modern and Classic.)

September 1 - The Ice Warriors
September 8 - Silence in the Library / Forest of the Dead
September 15 - The Enemy of the World
September 22 - Midnight
September 29 - The Web of Fear

Comics Club (Every other Wednesday)

September 10 - The Eighth Doctor: A Matter of Life and Death
September 24 - The Fourth Doctor: Gaze of the Medusa

October

Book Club (Twice a Month - NSAs on the 1st, VNAs on the 15th.)

October 1 - Peacemaker
October 15 - The Left-Handed Hummingbird

Audio Club (Every Friday)

October 3 - The Gathering
October 10 - Memory Lane
October 17 - No Man’s Land
October 24 - Year of the Pig
October 31 - Circular Time

TV Club (Every Monday, alternating between Modern and Classic.)

October 6 - Turn Left
October 13 - Fury from the Deep
October 20 - The Stolen Earth / Journey’s End
October 27 - The Wheel in Space

Comics Club (Every other Wednesday)

October 8 - The Third Doctor: Heralds of Destruction
October 22 - Ghost Stories

November

Book Club (Twice a Month - NSAs on the 1st, VNAs on the 15th.)

November 1 - Martha in the Mirror
November 15 - Conundrum

Audio Club (Every Friday)

November 7 - Nocturne
November 14 - Renaissance of the Daleks
November 21 - I.D. / Urgent Calls
November 28 - Exotron / Urban Myths

TV Club (Every Monday, alternating between Modern and Classic.)

November 3 - The Next Doctor
November 10 - The Dominators
November 17 - Planet of the Dead
November 24 - The Mind Robber

Comics Club (Every other Wednesday)

November 5 - The Seventh Doctor: Operation Volcano
November 19 - The Road to the Thirteenth Doctor

December

Book Club (Twice a Month - NSAs on the 1st, VNAs on the 15th.)

December 1 - Snowglobe 7
December 15 - No Future

Audio Club (Every Friday)

December 5 - Valhalla
December 12 - The Wishing Beast / The Vanity Box
December 19 - Frozen Time
December 26 - Son of the Dragon

TV Club (Every Monday, alternating between Modern and Classic.)

December 1 - The Waters of Mars
December 8 - The Invasion
December 15 - Dreamland
December 22 - The Krotons
December 29 - The End of Time

Comics Club (Every other Wednesday)

December 3 - The Many Lives of Doctor Who
December 17 - A New Beginning
December 31 - Hidden Human History

7 Likes

Aw yea our January in audio club is going to be awesomeeeeee

6 Likes

Good job of combining this!

2 Likes

Thanks. It’s fairly simple since lists of everything exist on the wiki. I already had the dates from your Comic Club spreadsheet so it was just typing those out, and then checking the lists and a calendar for the rest.

2 Likes